DAGA

CARBON MONOCOQUE UD

Picture is for illustration purpose only. For all specifications and fittings, consult your dealer.

SIZE

XXS – XS – S – M – L – XL – XXL

Provided with spare hanger

WEIGHT

1050 gr

Carbon, raw frame weight, size M

420 gr

Carbon, raw fork weight

DISC BRAKE

Same braking performance in any condition. Less stress for the rim due to lack of overheating. Lower rotating inertia (lighter rim, the mass moved toward the rotating axis). No weight increase.

TA12 -THROUGH AXLE 12 mm FRONT AND REAR

12mm through axle FRONT and REAR – System improves stiffness and riding precision.

V.S. (VIBRATION SUPRESSOR)

The innovative connection of the seat stays with the anterior triangle allows vibrations to be absorbed along the seat tube, preventing them from being propagated towards the athlete.

INTEGRATED CABLES

The integrated cables provide the entire frame with greater aerodynamic properties and compactness as well as a much more determined and neat line.

Scroll the table →
GEOMETRYXXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)410450480500520560600
RCCHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)415415415415415415415
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)70,571,572,5737373,573,75
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)105120130150170190210
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)75,574,57473,5737372,5
FTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)495520535550565580595
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm)570,3578579575595,5605611
WBWHEELBASE (mm)975,6983,6985,599110011010,61017
DROPBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)68686868686868
STACKSTACK (mm)498,7515,5528,6551569589,3609,3
REACHREACH (mm)366377383,4386,5393,7399,9402,7
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
Close ✕

FILTERS

Value

Brake

Categorie