DARDO DISC

CARBON MONOCOQUE UD

Picture is for illustration purpose only. For all specifications and fittings, consult your dealer.

SIZE

XXS – XS – S – M – L – XL – XXL

Provided with spare hanger

WEIGHT

1050 gr

Carbon, raw frame weight, size M

415 gr

Carbon, raw fork weight

230 gr

Carbon, raw seat post weight

AEROFRAME

Frame designed and formulated to have an aerodynamic profi le that reduces to the maximum air resistance.

REFLEX FORK

A brand new shaped fork which provides the best stiffness, torsion and resilience performances.

DISC BRAKE

Same braking performance in any condition. Less stress for the rim due to lack of overheating.

Lower rotating inertia (lighter rim, the mass moved toward the rotating axis). No weight increase.

TA12 – THROUGH AXLE 12 mm FRONT AND REAR

12mm through axle FRONT and REAR – System improves stiffness and riding precision.

Scroll the table →
GEOMETRYXXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)410450480500520550580
RCCHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)403403408408408412412
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)70,571,572,57373,2573,573,75
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)105120130145165185210
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)75,574,57473,573,257372,5
FTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)495520535550565580595
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm)570578580585595605611
WBWHEELBASE (mm)96397197798399310071013
DROPBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)70707070707070
STACKSTACK (mm)501519531548567587613
REACHREACH (mm)365376383388394400402
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
Close ✕

FILTERS

Value

Brake

Categorie