TF1 1.4

BONDED CARBON UD

SIZE

XXS – XS – S – M – L – XL – XXL

Custom made available

Frame kit available

Provided with spare hanger

WEIGHT

795 gr

Carbon, raw frame weight, size M

360 gr

Carbon, raw fork weight

TAPERED HEAD-TUBE

Steering differentiated from 1-1/8” above to 1-1/2” below and providing high torsional stiffness.

FONDRIEST FRONT DERAILLEUR DIRECT-MOUNT

The derailleur is mounted directly on the tube without the use of a clamp, for improved rigidity and a lighter bike.

PRESSFIT BOTTOM BRACKET

Press fi t movement, with no external cap, provides a stiffer frame.

INTEGRATED CABLES

The integrated cables provide the entire frame with greater aerodynamic properties and compactness as well as a much more determined and neat line.

HYBRID FRAME FOR BOTH ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL GROUPSET

A single frame that mounts both a mechanical and electronic group thanks to the new interchangeable boxes.

SPECS

Scroll the table →
CHAINWHEELREAR DERAILLEURSHIFTING LEVERSBRAKESCASSETTEWHEELTYRESHANDLEBARSTEMSEAT POSTSADDLE
20F1DTF1 1.4 DURA ACEShimano Dura Ace R9100 50/34 172.5Shimano Dura Ace R9100Shimano Dura Ace R9100Shimano Dura Ace R9100Shimano Dura Ace R9100 11-28Vision Team 35Vittoria corsa 700x25Deda SuperZero AlloyDeda Zero 100 AlloyDeda Zero 100 AlloySelle Italia XR
20F1GTF1 1.4 ULTEGRA Di2Shimano Ultegra R8000 50/34; 52/36; 53/39Shimano Ultegra R8050Shimano Ultegra R8050Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000 11/28; 11/34Vision Team 35Vittoria corsa 700x25Deda SuperZero AlloyDeda Zero 100 AlloyDeda Zero 100 AlloySelle Italia XR
20F1UTF1 1.4 ULTEGRAShimano Ultegra R8000 50/34; 52/36; 53/39Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000 11/28; 11/34Vision Team 30Vittoria Rubino IV 700x25Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia X3
Scroll the table →
GEOMETRYXXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)460490510530550570590
RCCHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)403403405406407408410
CHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)7171,57273737373,5
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)115125135145165185200
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)7574,57473,573,57372,5
FTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)515525535550565575590
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm)581586584590600605609
WBWHEELBASE (mm)972976,5978,5986997,510031009
DROPBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)70707070707070
STACKSTACK (mm)506,5518529542561580596
REACHREACH (mm)377,5383,5383,5394,5399398402
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
Close ✕

FILTRI

Categorie

Brake

Value