TFDA

TECHNO ALUMINIUM

SIZE

XS – S – M – L – XL

 

WEIGHT

1490 gr

Aluminium, raw frame weight, size M

450 gr

Carbon, raw fork weight

TAPERED HEAD-TUBE

Steering differentiated from 1-1/8” above to 1-1/2” below and providing high torsional stiffness.

TA12 – THROUGH AXLE 12 mm FRONT AND REAR

12mm through axle FRONT and REAR – System improves stiffness and riding precision.

DISC BRAKE

Same braking performance in any condition. Less stress for the rim due to lack of overheating. Lower rotating inertia (lighter rim, the mass moved

toward the rotating axis). No weight increase.

FLAT MOUNT DISC BRAKE

Flat Mount hydraulic road disc brake caliper, designed to be better integrated into a road bike’s profile

SPECS

Scroll the table →
CHAINWHEELREAR DERAILLEURSHIFTING LEVERSBRAKESCASSETTEWHEELTYRESHANDLEBARSTEMSEAT POSTSADDLE
20FDITFDA 105Shimano 105 R7000 50/34; 52/36Shimano 105 R7000Shimano 105 R7000Shimano 105 R7000Shimano 105 R7000 11/28; 11/34Vision Team 30DBCorsa 700x28Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia X3
20FDTTFDA TIAGRAShimano Tiagra 4700 50/34Shimano Tiagra 4700Shimano Tiagra 4700TRP Spyre 2.0Shimano HG50 12/28Vision Team 30DBCorsa 700x28Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia X3
20FDKTFDA SORA MIXFondriest 50/34Shimano Sora R3000Shimano Sora R3000TRP Spyre 2.0Shimano HG400 11/28Vision Team 30DBCorsa 700x28Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia X3
Scroll the table →
GEOMETRYXSSMLXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)440480510550590
RCCHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)412415415418420
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)7272,5737373,5
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)115130150180210
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE (mm)757473,57372,5
FTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)514530550570590
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm)568575586600609
WBWHEELBASE (mm)9629699809951007
DROPBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)6969696969
STACKSTACK (mm)520531552579605
REACHREACH (mm)370378386393399
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
Close ✕

FILTRI

Categorie

Brake

Value