SPADA

CARBON MONOCOQUE UD

SIZE

XXS – XS – S – M – L – XL – XXL

Custom made
Frame kit available
Provided with spare hanger

WEIGHT

900 gr

Carbon, raw frame weight, size M
Carbonio, peso telaio grezzo, taglia M

375 gr

Carbon, raw fork weight
Carbonio, peso forcella grezza

BONDED FRAME HANDMADE IN ITALY.
CUSTOM MADE

The carbon tubes are manufactured and bonded in Italy. Besides the mechanical advantages of this building technique, it is possible to create made to measure frames using this procedure; sartorial and unique work for each structure.

HIDDEN CABLE SYSTEM

Hidden cable system.

FLAT MOUNT DISC BRAKE

Flat Mount hydraulic road disc brake caliper, designed to be better integrated into a road bike’s profile.

TA12 – THROUGH AXLE 12 mm FRONT AND REAR

12mm through axle FRONT and REAR – System improves stiffness and riding precision.

FONDRIEST FRONT DERAILLEUR DIRECT-MOUNT

The derailleur is mounted directly on the tube without the use of a clamp, for improved rigidity and a lighter bike.

SPECS

Scroll the table →
CODESPECSCHAINWHEELREAR DERAILLEURFRONT DERAILLEURSHIFTING LEVERSBRAKESCASSETTEWHEELTYRESHANDLEBARSTEMSEAT POSTSADDLE
21FSGSPADA Ultegra Di2 22SShimano Ultegra R8000 50/34; 52/36; 53/39Shimano Ultegra R8050Shimano Ultegra R8050Shimano Ultegra R8050Shimano Ultegra R8070Shimano Ultegra R8000 11/28; 11/34Fulcrum Airbeat 400 DBVittoria corsa 700x25Deda Vinci DCR carbonDeda Vinci DCR alloyDeda Superzero carbonSelle Italia XR
21FSESPADA Force AXS 24sSram Force D1 DUB 46/33Sram Force AXS D1Sram Force AXSSram Force AXSSram Force AXSSram XG-1270 10/28Vision Team35 XDRVittoria Rubino IV 700x25Deda Vinci DCR carbonDeda Vinci DCR alloyDeda Superzero carbonSelle Italia XR
Scroll the table →
GEOMETRYXXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGHT (mm)460490510530550570590
RCCHAIN STAY LENGHT (mm)403403405406407408410
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)7171,57273737373,5
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)115125135145165185200
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)7574,57473,573,57372,5
FTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)515525535550565575590
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm)581586584590600605609
WBWHEELBASE (mm)972976,5978,5986997,510031009
DROPBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)70707070707070
STACKSTACK (mm)506,5518529542561580596
REACHREACH (mm)377,5383,5383,5394,5399398402
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
Close ✕

FILTRI

Value

Brake

Categorie