TF1D

CARBON MONOCOQUE UD

SIZE

XS – S – M – L – XL

Frame kit available

Provided with spare hanger

WEIGHT

990 gr

Carbon, raw frame weight, size M

 

380 gr

Carbon, raw fork weight

HYBRID FRAME FOR BOTH ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL GROUPSET

A single frame that mounts both a mechanical and electronic group thanks to the new interchangeable boxes.

DISC BRAKE

Same braking performance in any condition. Less stress for the rim due to lack of overheating. Lower rotating inertia (lighter rim, the mass moved toward the rotating axis). No weight increase.

 

TA12 – THROUGH AXLE 12mm FRONT AND REAR

12mm through axle FRONT and REAR – System improves stiffness and riding precision.

FLAT MOUNT DISC BRAKE

Flat Mount hydraulic road disc brake caliper, designed to be better integrated into a road bike’s profile.

SPECS

Scroll the table →
CHAINWHEELREAR DERAILLEURSHIFTING LEVERSBRAKESCASSETTEWHEELTYRESHANDLEBARSTEMSEAT POSTSADDLE
20F6GTF1D ULTEGRA Di2Shimano Ultegra R800050/34; 52/36; 53/39Shimano Ultegra R8050Shimano Ultegra R8050Shimano Ultegra R8070Shimano Ultegra R8000 11/28; 11/34Vision Team 30DBVittoria corsa 700x25Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia XR
20F6UTF1D ULTEGRAShimano Ultegra R800050/34; 52/36; 53/39Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8020Shimano Ultegra R8020Shimano Ultegra R8000 11/28; 11/34Vision Team 30DBVittoria Rubino IV 700x25Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia X3
Scroll the table →
GEOMETRYXSSMLXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)450480510540570
RCCHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)415415415415415
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)72,572,572,57373
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)9595120155180
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)7574,573,573,573
FTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)515525540550565
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm)568573579585595
WBWHEELBASE (mm)98799299910051016
DROPBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)72,572,5707067,5
STACKSTACK (mm)501501522557579
REACHREACH (mm)381386385385388
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
Close ✕

FILTRI

Categorie

Brake

Value