Panther APEX 1X12

CERCHI IN ALLUMINIO

€ 2.399,00

PANTHER APEX
L'immagine è solo a scopo illustrativo. Per tutte le specifiche e gli allestimenti consultare la tabella qui sotto o il rivenditore.

TELAIO

Full carbon – Thru Axle – integrated cables on the headset

FORCELLA

carbon tapered – thru axle – disc

CAMBIO

sram apex 12 speed xplr

COMANDI

sram apex 1 x 12 speed

FRENI

sram apex with 160mm rotors

RUOTE

blk disc 32 h

GUARNITURA

sram apex wide 40T

COPERTURE

Continental Gransport 700×28

PIANTONE

carbon with integrated cable routings

PIEGA

blk alloy

CASSETTA

sram apex PG1231 11-44 12 speed

SELLA

selle italia model X o nuova selle royal

CANNOTTO

blk alloy

Scorri la tabella →
GEOMETRY PANTHER
GEOMETRY19.5”20.5”21”22”23”
ASeat Tube Length (mm)490520540560590
RCChain Stay Length (mm)435435435435435
CHead Tube Angle (°)70,5°71°71,5°72°72°
DHead Tube Length (mm)120140150170190
ESeat Tube Angle (°)74,5°74°73°73°73°
FTop Tube Horizontal (mm)520535550565590
FCFront Centre (mm)594601601611635,4
WBWheelBase (mm)10201025,41024,91035,51061
DROPBottom Bracket Drop (mm)6767676767
STACKStack (mm)537557568590611,9
REACHReach (mm)371375376385379
TROVA IL RIVENDITORE FONDRIEST
PIÙ VICINO A TE
NEGOZI
A Champion and the Roads of Home
Maurizio Fondriest began cycling at the age of nine and became road cycling World Champion in 1988. However, his bond with Trentino goes far beyond the bike.  Today, he still rides the roads on which he grew up, rediscovering them in a different way. Autumn is one of his favourite times of year to get back in the saddle. He loves to ride among the fallen leaves, along quiet roads and surrounded by mountain landscapes, with time to stop, look around and reflect.  For Maurizio, cycling in Trentino is also a way of reconnecting with himself and with the place he calls home.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Silver up front, purple fading in toward the rear. It's the kind of detail you notice on the second look, usually somewhere around the second climb.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
Nobody tells you how quiet a forest gets when you stop pedaling. Ten seconds of shade, moss and filtered light, then you're back on the bike. It's the part of the ride nobody plans and everyone remembers.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
@rfabian90 pushed through the @uci_gravelworldseries_girona gravel roads on his Fondriest Ardenne, riding for @torpadokendafsafactory.  Focus, grit, and a bike built to handle every terrain.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
@uci_gravelworldseries_girona's gravel trails put every detail of the Fondriest Ardenne to the test — and @rfabian90 made it look effortless on his way to the podium at the 226ERS Gravel Sea Otter Europe.  Built for the unexpected. Ready for anything.
@torpadokendafsafactory  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
What a great job @rfabian90 🥉
@torpadokendafsafactory | @uci_gravelworldseries_girona  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Up and over. Then further still.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Every line tells a story.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Built to disappear into the landscape — and take you with it.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g

SEGUICI SUI NOSTRI SOCIAL

Close ✕

Cerca biciclette

FILTRI

Freni

Categorie

Telaio