ARDENNE SRAM RIVAL AXS E1 1X13

ALUMINIUM-LAUFRÄDER

Das Bild dient nur zu Illustrationszwecken. Für alle Spezifikationen und Ausstattungen konsultieren Sie den Händler.

RAHMEN

Carbon T800, T700 e M40J

GABEL

Carbon

SCHALTUNG

SRAM RIVAL AXS E1 1×13

KASSETTE

SRAM XG 1351 10-46 13 SPEED

KURBELGARNITUR

SRAM RIVAL E1 XPLR 40T DUB

SCHALTHEBEL

SRAM RIVAL AXS E1

BREMSEN

SRAM RIVAL AXS 160MM ROTORS

COCKPIT

VISION METRO 5D SMR FULL CARBON

RÄDER

DISC ALUMINIUM CENTER LOCK TUBELESS READY

REIFEN

KENDA ALLUVIUM 700X45 COFFEE

GABELSCHAFT

CARBON CUSTOM 0MM SEATBACK

SATTEL

FIZIK VENTO ARGO X5

RAHMENGEWICHT

940 GR GRÖSSE.54 UNBEHANDELTE

GRÖSSE

49 – 52 – 54 – 56 – 58

Fondriest Ronse, named after Maurizio Fondriest’s most important race that allowed him to win the World Champion title in 1988 in Belgium. This model boasts an All Road geometry, ideal for all types of terrain: from climbs to “Strade Bianche,” from long distances to sprints. The frame is super lightweight, made of premium T700 carbon fiber with a comfort lay-up structure. The external UD lay-up highlights the high quality of the materials used.

Scroll the table →
Geometry RONSE
4952545658
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)460480500520541
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)515531543562577
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)105115135155175
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)75747473,573,5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)7171,57272,572,5
FRONT CENTRE (mm)581584591601616
CHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)406406406406406
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)7272727272
WHEEL BASE (mm)9769799879961012
STACK (mm)512523544565584
REACH (mm)378381386394404
FINDE DEN NÄCHSTGELEGENEN FONDRIEST
HÄNDLER IN DEINER NÄHE
GESCHÄFTE
A Champion and the Roads of Home
Maurizio Fondriest began cycling at the age of nine and became road cycling World Champion in 1988. However, his bond with Trentino goes far beyond the bike.  Today, he still rides the roads on which he grew up, rediscovering them in a different way. Autumn is one of his favourite times of year to get back in the saddle. He loves to ride among the fallen leaves, along quiet roads and surrounded by mountain landscapes, with time to stop, look around and reflect.  For Maurizio, cycling in Trentino is also a way of reconnecting with himself and with the place he calls home.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Silver up front, purple fading in toward the rear. It's the kind of detail you notice on the second look, usually somewhere around the second climb.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
Nobody tells you how quiet a forest gets when you stop pedaling. Ten seconds of shade, moss and filtered light, then you're back on the bike. It's the part of the ride nobody plans and everyone remembers.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
@rfabian90 pushed through the @uci_gravelworldseries_girona gravel roads on his Fondriest Ardenne, riding for @torpadokendafsafactory.  Focus, grit, and a bike built to handle every terrain.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
@uci_gravelworldseries_girona's gravel trails put every detail of the Fondriest Ardenne to the test — and @rfabian90 made it look effortless on his way to the podium at the 226ERS Gravel Sea Otter Europe.  Built for the unexpected. Ready for anything.
@torpadokendafsafactory  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
What a great job @rfabian90 🥉
@torpadokendafsafactory | @uci_gravelworldseries_girona  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Up and over. Then further still.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Every line tells a story.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Built to disappear into the landscape — and take you with it.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g

SEGUICI SUI NOSTRI SOCIAL

Close ✕

Nahe

FILTER

Cadre

Freins

Catégories