TF4

CARBON MONOCOQUE UD

SIZE

XXS – XS – S – M – L – XL – XXL

Provided with spare hanger

WEIGHT

990 gr

Carbon, raw frame weight, size M

395 gr

Carbon, raw fork weight

TAPERED HEAD-TUBE

Steering differentiated from 1-1/8” above to 1-1/2” below and providing high torsional stiffness.

REFLEX FORK

A brand new shaped fork which provides the best stiffness, torsion and resilience performances.

DUAL PIVOT BRAKES

The direct-attached dual pivot brakes provide much improved breaking power compared to standard caliper brakes.

V.S. (VIBRATION SUPRESSOR)

The innovative connection of the seat stays with the anterior triangle allows vibrations to be absorbed along the seat tube, preventing them from being propagated towards the athlete.

SPECS

Scroll the table →
CODESPECSCHAINWHEELREAR DERAILLEURFRONT DERAILLEURSHIFTING LEVERSBRAKESCASSETTEWHEELTYRESHANDLEBARSTEMSEAT POSTSADDLE
21F4UTF4 ULTEGRA 22SShimano Ultegra R8000 50/34; 52/36; 53/39Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000Shimano Ultegra R8000 11/28; 11/34Fulcrum Racing 900Vittoria Rubino IV 700x25Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia X3
21F4ITF4 105 22SShimano 105 R7000 50/34; 52/36Shimano 105 R7000Shimano 105 R7000Shimano 105 R7000Shimano 105 R7000Shimano 105 R7000 11/28; 11/34Fulcrum Racing 900Vittoria Rubino IV 700x25Deda Zero AlloyDeda Zero AlloyFondriest AlloySelle Italia X3
Scroll the table →
GEOMETRYXXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)410440470500530560590
RCCHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)405405405408408410410
CHEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)70,5717273737373,5
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)105115125145165180200
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)75,5757473,5737372,5
FTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)494,5510530545565576590
FCFRONT CENTRE (mm)570578582585596604609
WBWHEELBASE (mm)96597497798299410031009
DROPBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)68686868686868
STACKSTACK(mm)498509522545564578599
REACHREACH (mm)366373,5383388394397400
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
Close ✕

FILTRI

Value

Brake

Categorie