DOYENN-E POLINI E-P3 75 Nm | 500 WH

ALUMINIUM 6061 TRIPLE BUTTED | SRAM APEX XPLR 1X12

DOYENN-E
DOYENN-E
L'immagine è solo a scopo illustrativo. Per tutte le specifiche e gli allestimenti consultare il rivenditore.

TELAIO

ALUMINIUM 6061 TRIPLE BUTTED

FORCELLA

CARBON

CAMBIO

SRAM APEX XPLR 1X12

CASSETTA

SRAM APEX PG 1231 11-44

GUARNITURA

FSA 44T CHAINRING

COMANDI

SRAM APEX 1X12

FRENI

SRAM APEX 160 MM ROTORS

COCKPIT

ALLOY INTEGRATED CABLES

RUOTE

DISK BLACK TLR

COPERTURE

CONTINENTAL COMPETITION 700X45

CANNOTTO

ALLOY 31,6 BLACK

SELLA

SELLE ITALIA X3 XP BOOST

MOTORE

POLINI E-P3 + EVO 250 W – 2,95 Kg – 75 Nm

BATTERIA

POLINI 500 Wh EVO 2

DISPLAY

POLINI TFT E-P3 + EVO

TAGLIA

48 – 51 – 54 – 57

Fondriest Doyenn-e è la e-allroad progettata per offrire massime prestazioni su ogni terreno: asfalto e sterrato, lunghe distanze e salite impegnative.

Ispirata alla “decana”, la Liegi-Bastogne-Liegi, nata nel 1892, una delle corse che hanno segnato la carriera di Maurizio Fondriest. Un’eredità sportiva che oggi si traduce in una bicicletta pensata per chi non vuole più scegliere tra strada e percorsi misti.

A muoverla, il motore Polini E-P3 + EVO da 250 W con 75 Nm di coppia: una delle unità più leggere della categoria (appena 2,95 kg), alimentato dalla batteria Polini EVO2 da 500 Wh integrata nel telaio, display TFT a colori con Bluetooth e app dedicata per personalizzare l’assistenza.

Telaio in alluminio 6061 Triple Butted con finiture che vanno oltre lo standard, come dimostra il collarino reggisella con espander integrato per pulizia estetica e affidabilità nel tempo.

La trasmissione SRAM Apex XPLR affronta senza distinzioni sia i lunghi rettilinei sia le variazioni di pendenza dello sterrato.

Doyenn-E è disponibile nelle colorazioni Arctic Grey e Night Black e in quattro taglie.

Scroll the table →
48515457
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)483510540570
HORIZONTAL TOP TUBE (mm)520540560580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)125145160175
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)74,5°74°74,3°75,5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)68,5°69°69,5°70°
FRONT CENTRE (mm)614626645675
CHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)450450450450
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)78787878
WHEEL BASE (mm)1053106410841114
STACK (mm)573594610626
REACH (mm)361370388418
ENCUENTRA EL DISTRIBUIDOR FONDRIEST
MÁS CERCANO A TI
TIENDAS
A Champion and the Roads of Home
Maurizio Fondriest began cycling at the age of nine and became road cycling World Champion in 1988. However, his bond with Trentino goes far beyond the bike.  Today, he still rides the roads on which he grew up, rediscovering them in a different way. Autumn is one of his favourite times of year to get back in the saddle. He loves to ride among the fallen leaves, along quiet roads and surrounded by mountain landscapes, with time to stop, look around and reflect.  For Maurizio, cycling in Trentino is also a way of reconnecting with himself and with the place he calls home.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Silver up front, purple fading in toward the rear. It's the kind of detail you notice on the second look, usually somewhere around the second climb.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
Nobody tells you how quiet a forest gets when you stop pedaling. Ten seconds of shade, moss and filtered light, then you're back on the bike. It's the part of the ride nobody plans and everyone remembers.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
@rfabian90 pushed through the @uci_gravelworldseries_girona gravel roads on his Fondriest Ardenne, riding for @torpadokendafsafactory.  Focus, grit, and a bike built to handle every terrain.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
@uci_gravelworldseries_girona's gravel trails put every detail of the Fondriest Ardenne to the test — and @rfabian90 made it look effortless on his way to the podium at the 226ERS Gravel Sea Otter Europe.  Built for the unexpected. Ready for anything.
@torpadokendafsafactory  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
What a great job @rfabian90 🥉
@torpadokendafsafactory | @uci_gravelworldseries_girona  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Up and over. Then further still.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Every line tells a story.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Built to disappear into the landscape — and take you with it.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g

SEGUICI SUI NOSTRI SOCIAL

Close ✕

Buscar

FILTROS

Frenos

Categorías

Cuadro