DOYENN-E POLINI E-P3 75 Nm | 500 WH

ALUMINIUM 6061 TRIPLE BUTTED | SRAM APEX XPLR 1X12

DOYENN-E
DOYENN-E
Picture is for illustration purpose only. For all specifications and fittings, consult your dealer.

FRAME

ALUMINIUM 6061 TRIPLE BUTTED

FORK

CARBON

DERAILLEURS

SRAM APEX XPLR 1X12

CASSETTE

SRAM APEX PG 1231 11-44

CRANKSET

FSA 44T CHAINRING

SHIFTERS

SRAM APEX 1X12

BRAKES

SRAM APEX 160 MM ROTORS

COCKPIT

ALLOY INTEGRATED CABLES

WHEELS

DISK BLACK TLR

TIRES

CONTINENTAL COMPETITION 700X45

SEATPOST

ALLOY 31,6 BLACK

SADDLE

SELLE ITALIA X3 XP BOOST

ENGINE

POLINI E-P3 + EVO 250 W – 2,95 Kg – 75 Nm

BATTERY

POLINI 500 Wh EVO 2

DISPLAY

POLINI TFT E-P3 + EVO

SIZE

48 – 51 – 54 – 57

Fondriest Doyenn-E is the e-all-road designed to deliver maximum performance on every terrain: asphalt and gravel, long distances and demanding climbs.

Inspired by “the doyenne”, the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, first held in 1892 and one of the races that shaped Maurizio Fondriest’s career. A sporting heritage that now translates into a bike designed for riders who no longer want to choose between road riding and mixed-surface routes.

Powering it is the Polini E-P3 + EVO 250 W motor, delivering 75 Nm of torque and ranking among the lightest drive units in its category at just 2.95 kg. It is powered by the Polini EVO2 500 Wh battery, seamlessly integrated into the frame, with a colour TFT display featuring Bluetooth connectivity and a dedicated app for customizing assistance levels.

The 6061 Triple Butted aluminium frame features finishes that go beyond the standard—the seatpost collar with integrated expander is proof of the attention to detail, combining refined aesthetics with long-term reliability.

The SRAM Apex XPLR drivetrain handles everything from long stretches of straight road to the constantly changing gradients of gravel terrain.

Doyenn-E is available in Arctic Grey and Night Black, and in four sizes.

Scroll the table →
48515457
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)483510540570
HORIZONTAL TOP TUBE (mm)520540560580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)125145160175
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)74,5°74°74,3°75,5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)68,5°69°69,5°70°
FRONT CENTRE (mm)614626645675
CHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)450450450450
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)78787878
WHEEL BASE (mm)1053106410841114
STACK (mm)573594610626
REACH (mm)361370388418
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
A Champion and the Roads of Home
Maurizio Fondriest began cycling at the age of nine and became road cycling World Champion in 1988. However, his bond with Trentino goes far beyond the bike.  Today, he still rides the roads on which he grew up, rediscovering them in a different way. Autumn is one of his favourite times of year to get back in the saddle. He loves to ride among the fallen leaves, along quiet roads and surrounded by mountain landscapes, with time to stop, look around and reflect.  For Maurizio, cycling in Trentino is also a way of reconnecting with himself and with the place he calls home.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Silver up front, purple fading in toward the rear. It's the kind of detail you notice on the second look, usually somewhere around the second climb.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
Nobody tells you how quiet a forest gets when you stop pedaling. Ten seconds of shade, moss and filtered light, then you're back on the bike. It's the part of the ride nobody plans and everyone remembers.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
@rfabian90 pushed through the @uci_gravelworldseries_girona gravel roads on his Fondriest Ardenne, riding for @torpadokendafsafactory.  Focus, grit, and a bike built to handle every terrain.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
@uci_gravelworldseries_girona's gravel trails put every detail of the Fondriest Ardenne to the test — and @rfabian90 made it look effortless on his way to the podium at the 226ERS Gravel Sea Otter Europe.  Built for the unexpected. Ready for anything.
@torpadokendafsafactory  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
What a great job @rfabian90 🥉
@torpadokendafsafactory | @uci_gravelworldseries_girona  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Up and over. Then further still.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Every line tells a story.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Built to disappear into the landscape — and take you with it.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g

SEGUICI SUI NOSTRI SOCIAL

Close ✕

Search

FILTERS

Freni

Categorie

Telaio