ARDENNE CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X 1X13

RUEDAS DE CARBONO

La imagen es solo para fines ilustrativos. Para todas las especificaciones y accesorios, consulte el distribuidor autorizado.

CUADRO

CARBONO T800, T700 e M40J

HORQUILLA

CARBONO

CAMBIO

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X 1×13

PIÑÓN LIBRE

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X 10-48

PEDALIER

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X CARBON 40T

MANDOS

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD WRL 1X13

FRENOS

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD 160 FRONT, 140 REAR

COCKPIT/MANILLAR

VISION METRO 5D SMR FULL CARBON

RUEDAS

FULCRUM SONIQ GR CARBON

NEUMÁTICOS

KENDA ALLUVIUM 700X45 COFFEE

TIJA DE SILLÍN

CARBONO CUSTOM 0MM SEATBACK

SILLÍN

FIZIK VENTO ARGO X5

PESO DEL CUADRO

9400 GR TAMAÑO.54 acabado carbono

TAMAÑO

49 – 52 – 54 – 56 – 58

Fondriest Ardenne toma su nombre de una tierra icónica para el ciclismo, escenario de grandes clásicas como la Flecha Valona ganada por Maurizio Fondriest en 1993 y hoy territorio ideal para el universo Gravel. Rápida, audaz y reactiva, la Ardenne nace para ir más allá del asfalto y conquistar cada terreno: desde los tramos más técnicos hasta los largos caminos de grava, desde las duras subidas hasta las aventuras de endurance.

El cuadro de fibra de carbono premium T800, T700, T1000 y M40J combina ligereza, rigidez y confort, gracias también a la especial forma aplanada del seat tube que reduce las vibraciones. Las geometrías modernas con vocación race garantizan control y precisión, mientras que el amplio espacio para cubiertas de hasta 700x45c ofrece una versatilidad sin concesiones.

Cada detalle responde a la búsqueda de prestaciones y funcionalidad: cableado totalmente integrado, compartimento smart en el down tube para herramientas y accesorios, y compatibilidad con los grupos de última generación gracias al forcellino UDH Road.

Disponible en dos colores exclusivos, cinco tallas y diferentes montajes con ruedas de aluminio o carbono, la Ardenne encarna el equilibrio perfecto entre alma racing y espíritu aventurero.

Scroll the table →
Geometry RONSE
4952545658
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)460480500520541
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)515531543562577
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)105115135155175
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)75747473,573,5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)7171,57272,572,5
FRONT CENTRE (mm)581584591601616
CHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)406406406406406
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)7272727272
WHEEL BASE (mm)9769799879961012
STACK (mm)512523544565584
REACH (mm)378381386394404
ENCUENTRA EL DISTRIBUIDOR FONDRIEST
MÁS CERCANO A TI
TIENDAS
A Champion and the Roads of Home
Maurizio Fondriest began cycling at the age of nine and became road cycling World Champion in 1988. However, his bond with Trentino goes far beyond the bike.  Today, he still rides the roads on which he grew up, rediscovering them in a different way. Autumn is one of his favourite times of year to get back in the saddle. He loves to ride among the fallen leaves, along quiet roads and surrounded by mountain landscapes, with time to stop, look around and reflect.  For Maurizio, cycling in Trentino is also a way of reconnecting with himself and with the place he calls home.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Silver up front, purple fading in toward the rear. It's the kind of detail you notice on the second look, usually somewhere around the second climb.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
Nobody tells you how quiet a forest gets when you stop pedaling. Ten seconds of shade, moss and filtered light, then you're back on the bike. It's the part of the ride nobody plans and everyone remembers.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
@rfabian90 pushed through the @uci_gravelworldseries_girona gravel roads on his Fondriest Ardenne, riding for @torpadokendafsafactory.  Focus, grit, and a bike built to handle every terrain.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
@uci_gravelworldseries_girona's gravel trails put every detail of the Fondriest Ardenne to the test — and @rfabian90 made it look effortless on his way to the podium at the 226ERS Gravel Sea Otter Europe.  Built for the unexpected. Ready for anything.
@torpadokendafsafactory  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
What a great job @rfabian90 🥉
@torpadokendafsafactory | @uci_gravelworldseries_girona  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Up and over. Then further still.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Every line tells a story.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Built to disappear into the landscape — and take you with it.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g

SEGUICI SUI NOSTRI SOCIAL

Close ✕

Buscar

FILTROS

Frenos

Categorías

Cuadro