ARDENNE CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X 1X13

CARBON WHEELS

Picture is for illustration purpose only. For all specifications and fittings, consult your dealer.

FRAME

CARBON T800, T700, T1000 e M40J

FORK

CARBON

DERAILLEURS

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X 1×13

CASSETTE

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X 10-48

CRANKSET

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD X CARBON 40T

SHIFTERS

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD WRL 1X13

BRAKES

CAMPAGNOLO RECORD 160 FRONT, 140 REAR

COCKPIT

VISION METRO 5D SMR FULL CARBON

WHEELS

FULCRUM SONIQ GR CARBON

TIRES

KENDA ALLUVIUM 700X45 COFFEE

SEATPOST

CARBON CUSTOM 0MM SEATBACK

SADDLE

FIZIK VENTO ARGO X5

FRAME WEIGHT

940 GR SIZE.54 nude carbon finish

SIZE

49 – 52 – 54 – 56 – 58

Fondriest Ardenne takes its name from an iconic land for cycling—home to legendary classics like La Flèche Wallonne, where Maurizio Fondriest claimed victory in 1993, and now the ultimate playground for the modern gravel rider. Fast, bold, and razor-sharp, the Ardenne is built to push beyond the tarmac, conquering everything from technical singletrack to endless dirt roads, from steep climbs to all-day endurance adventures.

Crafted from a blend of premium carbon fibers—T800, T700, T1000, and M40J—the frame delivers the perfect harmony of lightweight performance, stiffness, and long-ride comfort. A flattened seat tube minimizes road buzz, while progressive, race-inspired geometry ensures precision handling. With generous clearance for tires up to 700x45c, versatility meets speed without compromise.

Every detail serves the rider chasing performance and freedom: fully integrated cable routing, a smart down-tube storage hatch for tools, and compatibility with the latest drivetrains thanks to a UDH road hanger.

Offered in two exclusive colorways, five sizes, and multiple builds with aluminum or carbon wheelsets, the Ardenne strikes the ultimate balance between racing spirit and adventure soul.

Scroll the table →
Geometry RONSE
4952545658
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)440470520540570
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (mm)497517540562580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)110125145160180
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (°)7574,57473,573,5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)6969,5707171,5
FRONT CENTRE (mm)588601614623636
CHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)435435435435435
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)7272727272
WHEEL BASE (mm)10131025103910471061
STACK (mm)527543563581602
REACH (mm)356367378390402
FIND THE FONDRIEST
DEALER NEAREST TO YOU
SHOPS
A Champion and the Roads of Home
Maurizio Fondriest began cycling at the age of nine and became road cycling World Champion in 1988. However, his bond with Trentino goes far beyond the bike.  Today, he still rides the roads on which he grew up, rediscovering them in a different way. Autumn is one of his favourite times of year to get back in the saddle. He loves to ride among the fallen leaves, along quiet roads and surrounded by mountain landscapes, with time to stop, look around and reflect.  For Maurizio, cycling in Trentino is also a way of reconnecting with himself and with the place he calls home.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Silver up front, purple fading in toward the rear. It's the kind of detail you notice on the second look, usually somewhere around the second climb.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
Nobody tells you how quiet a forest gets when you stop pedaling. Ten seconds of shade, moss and filtered light, then you're back on the bike. It's the part of the ride nobody plans and everyone remembers.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #gravel #egravel
@rfabian90 pushed through the @uci_gravelworldseries_girona gravel roads on his Fondriest Ardenne, riding for @torpadokendafsafactory.  Focus, grit, and a bike built to handle every terrain.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
@uci_gravelworldseries_girona's gravel trails put every detail of the Fondriest Ardenne to the test — and @rfabian90 made it look effortless on his way to the podium at the 226ERS Gravel Sea Otter Europe.  Built for the unexpected. Ready for anything.
@torpadokendafsafactory  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  📸 @justas_juozaitis
What a great job @rfabian90 🥉
@torpadokendafsafactory | @uci_gravelworldseries_girona  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest
Up and over. Then further still.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Every line tells a story.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g
Built to disappear into the landscape — and take you with it.  #fondriest #fondriestbici #bike #mauriziofondriest  Carbon T800 | T700 | M40J — Weight 940 g

SEGUICI SUI NOSTRI SOCIAL

Close ✕

Search

FILTERS

Freni

Categorie

Telaio